Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP

CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP

  Store Product Price  

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4-Gbps Small Form-Factor Fibre Channel Dual LC Connector Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4-Gbps Small Form-Factor Fibre Channel Dual LC Connector $7.72 CAD Shop Now
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gb FC Short Wave SFP Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gb FC Short Wave SFP $12.82 CAD Shop Now
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Transceiver Modules Lot of 24 Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Transceiver Modules Lot of 24 $19.31 CAD Shop Now
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gb 850nm 10-2195-01 Mini-GBIC 4Gbps Transceiver Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gb 850nm 10-2195-01 Mini-GBIC 4Gbps Transceiver $20.00 CAD Shop Now
4 x NEW - CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW-SFP-LC  DS-SFP-FC4G-SW  4 x NEW - CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW-SFP-LC DS-SFP-FC4G-SW $20.00 CAD Shop Now
*New Sealed* Genuine Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP *New Sealed* Genuine Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP $23.19 CAD Shop Now
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4-Gbps SFP NEW BULK! LOT OF 6 Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4-Gbps SFP NEW BULK! LOT OF 6 $38.65 CAD Shop Now
12 x NEW - CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW-SFP-LC  DS-SFP-FC4G-SW  12 x NEW - CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW-SFP-LC DS-SFP-FC4G-SW $45.00 CAD Shop Now
LOT OF 36 DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 10-2195-01 Cisco Transceiver Modules LOT OF 36 DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 10-2195-01 Cisco Transceiver Modules $46.38 CAD Shop Now
CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-4 (10-2195-01) 4GB SFP Transceiver Fiber Channel 6 Pack CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-4 (10-2195-01) 4GB SFP Transceiver Fiber Channel 6 Pack $51.53 CAD Shop Now
LOT 26x Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW GENUINE 4Gb LC Fiber SFP 10-2195-01 Transceiver LOT 26x Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW GENUINE 4Gb LC Fiber SFP 10-2195-01 Transceiver $60.55 CAD Shop Now
LOT 200 CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW V01 EXT 4GB/s 850nm MINI-GBIC FC FIBRE TRANSCEIVER LOT 200 CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW V01 EXT 4GB/s 850nm MINI-GBIC FC FIBRE TRANSCEIVER $64.39 CAD Shop Now
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW - 4Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m (Compatible with Cisco) DS-SFP-FC4G-SW - 4Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m (Compatible with Cisco) $76.01 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 48! Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP Lot of 48! Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP $92.72 CAD Shop Now
LOT 46x Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW GENUINE 4Gb FC Fiber SFP 10-2195-01 Transceiver LOT 46x Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW GENUINE 4Gb FC Fiber SFP 10-2195-01 Transceiver $99.20 CAD Shop Now
Netpatibles Ds-sfp-fc4g-sw-np Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking Netpatibles Ds-sfp-fc4g-sw-np Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking $120.89 CAD Shop Now
LOT OF 75 CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbps Short Wave SFP 10-2195-01 GBIC Transceiver LOT OF 75 CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbps Short Wave SFP 10-2195-01 GBIC Transceiver $135.27 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 48 - Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbs SW 10-2195-01 SFP Lot of 48 - Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbs SW 10-2195-01 SFP $145.32 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 100 - Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbs SW 10-2195-01 SFP Lot of 100 - Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4Gbs SW 10-2195-01 SFP $256.37 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 800  Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 10-2195-01 4GB SFP GBIC Transceiver Lot of 800 Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 10-2195-01 4GB SFP GBIC Transceiver $672.49 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fiber Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fiber Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fiber Channel switching modules.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.