Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Belkin 32.8-Foot 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin 32.8-Foot 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  Store Product Price  

Online
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Male LC Male 32 81ft Aqua H3C06BIPV-2308
45-Day Satisfaction Guaranteed! 
$25.98 CAD Buy Now

Ontario
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402LL-10M-G)
Online shopping made easy! 
$27.99 CAD Buy Now

Ontario
Belkin 32.8-Foot 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
The Best Computer And Electronics Deals Anywhere! 
$38.39 CAD Buy Now

online
F2F402LL-10M-G FIBER LC/LC 10M LO MMD AQUA 10GB 50/125
Free Shipping in Ontario and Quebec over $49 
$39.07 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW Belkin 10M  Fiber Optic Patch Cable F2F402LL-10M-G FSPDD11-10M NEW Belkin 10M Fiber Optic Patch Cable F2F402LL-10M-G FSPDD11-10M $16.86 USD Shop Now
Belkin F2f402ll-10m-g Lo Multimode Aqua Fo Cbl Lc/lc;50/125;10gb;10m Belkin F2f402ll-10m-g Lo Multimode Aqua Fo Cbl Lc/lc;50/125;10gb;10m $31.86 USD Shop Now
BELKIN CABLES F2F402LL-10M-G BELKIN - CABLES 10M FO MMF LC/LC 50/125 BELKIN CABLES F2F402LL-10M-G BELKIN - CABLES 10M FO MMF LC/LC 50/125 $31.92 USD Shop Now
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - LC/PC m F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - LC/PC m F2F402LL-10M-G $33.73 USD Shop Now
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Male LC Male 32.81ft Aqua Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Male LC Male 32.81ft Aqua $34.24 USD Shop Now
BELKIN F2F402LL-10M-G 10m fiber patch cable 10gb 50/125 lc/lc aqua lo 19D1 BELKIN F2F402LL-10M-G 10m fiber patch cable 10gb 50/125 lc/lc aqua lo 19D1 $36.91 USD Shop Now
BELKIN F2F402LL-10M-G 10m fiber patch cable 10gb 50/125 lc/lc aqua lo BELKIN F2F402LL-10M-G 10m fiber patch cable 10gb 50/125 lc/lc aqua lo $36.91 USD Shop Now
835579  BELKIN F2F402LL-10M-G 10m fiber patch cable 10gb 50/125 lc/lc aqua lo 835579 BELKIN F2F402LL-10M-G 10m fiber patch cable 10gb 50/125 lc/lc aqua lo $37.16 USD Shop Now
BELKIN COMPONENTS Fiber optic 10 Gig patch cable 33 ft F2F402LL-10M-G BELKIN COMPONENTS Fiber optic 10 Gig patch cable 33 ft F2F402LL-10M-G $45.02 USD Shop Now
Belkin F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable Case of 10 FREE Shipping Belkin F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable Case of 10 FREE Shipping $97.31 USD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Belkin 32.8-Foot 10Gb Fiber Optic Patch Cable
These multimode fiber optic patch cables use 50/125 Micron bulk fiber cable and are terminated with various fiber optic connectors at both ends. Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs) Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability.


Features

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.