Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Belkin 32.8-Foot 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin 32.8-Foot 10 Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  Store Product Price  

Quebec
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 10m - Aqua   $32.12 CAD Buy Now

Online
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402LL-10M-G)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$34.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] BELKIN COMPONENTS FIBER LC/LC 10M LO MMD AQUA 10GB 50/125 [F2F402LL-10M-G]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$37.42 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Belkin International, Inc F2F402LL-10M-G   $44.96 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW Belkin 10M  Fiber Optic Patch Cable F2F402LL-10M-G FSPDD11-10M NEW Belkin 10M Fiber Optic Patch Cable F2F402LL-10M-G FSPDD11-10M $16.82 CAD Shop Now
NEW Belkin 10m Fo Mmf Lc/lc 50/125cbl Aqua Lo 10gb F2F402LL-10M-G NEW Belkin 10m Fo Mmf Lc/lc 50/125cbl Aqua Lo 10gb F2F402LL-10M-G $29.49 CAD Shop Now
Belkin F2f402ll-10m-g Lo Multimode Aqua Fo Cbl Lc/lc;50/125;10gb;10m Belkin F2f402ll-10m-g Lo Multimode Aqua Fo Cbl Lc/lc;50/125;10gb;10m $30.89 CAD Shop Now
BELKIN CABLES F2F402LL-10M-G BELKIN - CABLES 10M FO MMF LC/LC 50/125 BELKIN CABLES F2F402LL-10M-G BELKIN - CABLES 10M FO MMF LC/LC 50/125 $31.94 CAD Shop Now
Belkin F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81 Belkin F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81 $41.41 CAD Shop Now
10M Lo MMf Aqua Fo Cable Lc/lc 50/125 10GB 10M Lo MMf Aqua Fo Cable Lc/lc 50/125 10GB $41.49 CAD Shop Now
BELKIN COMPONENTS Fiber optic 10 Gig patch cable 33 ft F2F402LL-10M-G BELKIN COMPONENTS Fiber optic 10 Gig patch cable 33 ft F2F402LL-10M-G $45.00 CAD Shop Now
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 32.81Ft - Aqua Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 32.81Ft - Aqua $47.12 CAD Shop Now
Belkin F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable Case of 10 FREE Shipping Belkin F2F402LL-10M-G Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable Case of 10 FREE Shipping $71.19 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Belkin 32.8-Foot 10Gb Fiber Optic Patch Cable
These multimode fiber optic patch cables use 50/125 Micron bulk fiber cable and are terminated with various fiber optic connectors at both ends. Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs) Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability.


Features

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.