Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Transceivers > HP 10GBE X2-SC SR OPTIC 3400 SERIES

HP 10GBE X2-SC SR OPTIC 3400 SERIES

  Store Product Price  

Online
HP J8436A X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$2,073.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic (J8436A) 850nm 1990-3817 HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic (J8436A) 850nm 1990-3817 $25.73 CAD Shop Now
HP Procurve J8436A Transceiver Module 10 Gbe X2-Sc Sr 7xAvailable HP Procurve J8436A Transceiver Module 10 Gbe X2-Sc Sr 7xAvailable $35.39 CAD Shop Now
Genuine HP ProCurve J8436A 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module 850nm Tested Genuine HP ProCurve J8436A 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module 850nm Tested $36.02 CAD Shop Now
J8436A HP X131 10G X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVE​R J8436-6900​1 J8436A HP X131 10G X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVE​R J8436-6900​1 $47.56 CAD Shop Now
HP J8436A PROCURVE 10GBE X2-SC SR OPTIC TRANSCEIVER - J8436-6900​1, J8436-61001 HP J8436A PROCURVE 10GBE X2-SC SR OPTIC TRANSCEIVER - J8436-6900​1, J8436-61001 $47.56 CAD Shop Now
New Sealed HP ProCurve J8436A Genuine X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver New Sealed HP ProCurve J8436A Genuine X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver $52.02 CAD Shop Now
HP J8436A ProCurve 10-GbE X2- SC SR Optical Transceiver SKJ HP J8436A ProCurve 10-GbE X2- SC SR Optical Transceiver SKJ $57.92 CAD Shop Now
HP J8436-69001 10-GbE X2SC SR Optic Tranceiver J8436A HP J8436-69001 10-GbE X2SC SR Optic Tranceiver J8436A $57.92 CAD Shop Now
J8436A HP 10GB 300m 850nm 10G Duplex SC Connector Transceiver J8436-69001 J8436A HP 10GB 300m 850nm 10G Duplex SC Connector Transceiver J8436-69001 $64.22 CAD Shop Now
HP J8436A PROCURVE X131 10G X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVER J8436-61001 J8436-69001 HP J8436A PROCURVE X131 10G X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVER J8436-61001 J8436-69001 $64.34 CAD Shop Now
F/S RETAIL J8436A HP PROCURVE X131 10G X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVER F/S RETAIL J8436A HP PROCURVE X131 10G X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVER $70.79 CAD Shop Now
HP PROCURVE J8436A J8436-61001 J8436-69001 10GbE X2-SC SR OPTIC TRANSCEIVER HP PROCURVE J8436A J8436-61001 J8436-69001 10GbE X2-SC SR OPTIC TRANSCEIVER $75.94 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 4 - HP Procurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic J8436A Lot of 4 - HP Procurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic J8436A $88.81 CAD Shop Now
GENUINE HP ProCurve  10GBE X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVER PN: J8436A - 1 YEAR WARRANTY! GENUINE HP ProCurve 10GBE X2 SC SR TRANSCEIVER PN: J8436A - 1 YEAR WARRANTY! $120.98 CAD Shop Now
HP J8436A ProCurve 10GBE X2-SC SR Module HP J8436A ProCurve 10GBE X2-SC SR Module $122.27 CAD Shop Now
J8436A HP ProCurve 10Gbps Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm Transceiver J8436-69001 J8436A HP ProCurve 10Gbps Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm Transceiver J8436-69001 $205.93 CAD Shop Now
J8436A - HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver J8436A - HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver $302.46 CAD Shop Now
HP J8436A ProCurve 10GBE X2-SC SR Module 1990-3817 HP J8436A ProCurve 10GBE X2-SC SR Module 1990-3817 $302.46 CAD Shop Now
NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module $321.76 CAD Shop Now
HP ProCurve Dual 10GbE Switch CL Media-Flex J8435A + 2 x HP X131 10GbE X2 J8436A HP ProCurve Dual 10GbE Switch CL Media-Flex J8435A + 2 x HP X131 10GbE X2 J8436A $362.83 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandHP
ModelJ8436A
Spec
Fiber CableMaximum distance: 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 160 MHz/km = 2-26 meters 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 200 MHz/km = 2-33 meters 50 µm multimode cable @ 400 MHz/km = 2-66 meters 50 µm multimode cable @ 500 MHz/km = 2-82 meters 50 µm multimode cable @ 2000 MHz/km = 2-300 meters
Ports1 10-Gigabit Ethernet port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBase-SR 850nm serial optics) Duplex: full Connector: SC
Max DistanceUp to 300 m
Transfer Rate10-Gigabit
Dimensions3.5" x 1.4" x 0.4"
Weight0.64 lbs.
Temperature0° ~ 40° C
Humidity15% to 95% , noncondensing
Feature
FeatureTransceiver that supports 10G SR fiber standard; supports standard 50 µ and 62.5 µ mmfNotes 62.5 µm (core/cladding) diameter or 50 um, 850 nm, low metal content, multimode fiber-optic, complying with the ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1 standards
Manufacturer Warranty
Parts1 year
Labor1 year
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.