Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 1M Duplex MMF Cable LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex MMF Cable LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

  Store Product Price  

Online
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 3.28ft (N318-01M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$14.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Tripp-Lite N318-01M   $28.73 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Network 1M LC ST 62.5 125 NEW Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Network 1M LC ST 62.5 125 $20.35 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N318-01M 3 -Feet Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable... Tripp Lite N318-01M 3 -Feet Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable... $21.99 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST $27.94 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite-Patch cable-ST multi-mode M-LC multi-mode M-3.3 ft-fiber optic-62.5/1 Tripp Lite-Patch cable-ST multi-mode M-LC multi-mode M-3.3 ft-fiber optic-62.5/1 $30.63 CAD Shop Now
TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Patch Cord,LC/ST,1m,Multi, N318-01M TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Patch Cord,LC/ST,1m,Multi, N318-01M $41.39 CAD Shop Now
CDW Duplex Fiber Cable 01M LC/ST   62.5 / 125   NEW CDW Duplex Fiber Cable 01M LC/ST 62.5 / 125 NEW $41.39 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1 m (N318-01M) Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1 m (N318-01M) $88.01 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable

Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Enjoy reliable networking when you use the Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable. This orange fiber-optic cable offers efficient communication between two devices. Measuring 3-feet, it utilizes LC male connectors and ST male connectors for quicker connection and disconnection. Get the Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable and experience seamless communication across your network.

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:N318-01M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:39.37"
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Jacket:PVC
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1 meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
  • Additional Information:
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive.
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime Limited
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.