Location: Home > Computers > Computer Systems > Servers > 1000BT SFP MINI GBIC RJ45

1000BT SFP MINI GBIC RJ45

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
Aruba Networks, Inc SFP-TX   $324.05 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
SFP-TX Aruba Networks Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver SFP-TX Aruba Networks Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver $21.67 CAD Shop Now
New Opnext TRF5956AVLB200, 20SFP, TX/RX, Snap In, 1335 (Max) nm Transceiver New Opnext TRF5956AVLB200, 20SFP, TX/RX, Snap In, 1335 (Max) nm Transceiver $38.23 CAD Shop Now
Aruba Networks SFP-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Aruba Networks SFP-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m $44.80 CAD Shop Now
SFP-TX Active Copper - SFP-10/100/1000Mbps - Transceiver Module (OEM) SFP-TX Active Copper - SFP-10/100/1000Mbps - Transceiver Module (OEM) $49.46 CAD Shop Now
New SFP-TX Aruba Networks Compatible (1000BASE-T) 100+ in stock New SFP-TX Aruba Networks Compatible (1000BASE-T) 100+ in stock $61.12 CAD Shop Now
ENET COMPONENTS SFP-TX-ENC ENET ENET 10/100/1000BT SFP ENET COMPONENTS SFP-TX-ENC ENET ENET 10/100/1000BT SFP $68.30 CAD Shop Now
LOT OF 2 PCS. CARELINK CL-SFP-TX100/1000 3.3V copper SFP transceiver LOT OF 2 PCS. CARELINK CL-SFP-TX100/1000 3.3V copper SFP transceiver $70.11 CAD Shop Now
MGB-LA20 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1550 20km MGB-LA20 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1550 20km $75.20 CAD Shop Now
MGB-LA10 - 1000BASE-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1550 10km (Compatible with Planet) MGB-LA10 - 1000BASE-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1550 10km (Compatible with Planet) $75.20 CAD Shop Now
SFP-BX1310-10-D - SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 10km LC DDMI (Compatible with ZYXEL) SFP-BX1310-10-D - SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 10km LC DDMI (Compatible with ZYXEL) $76.48 CAD Shop Now
Axion SFP-TX-AX Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP for Aruba - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000B Axion SFP-TX-AX Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP for Aruba - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000B $94.43 CAD Shop Now
SFP-BX1490-10-D - SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 10km LC DDMI (Compatible with ZYXEL) SFP-BX1490-10-D - SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 10km LC DDMI (Compatible with ZYXEL) $95.60 CAD Shop Now
MGB-LB20 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TX1550/RX1310 20km MGB-LB20 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TX1550/RX1310 20km $113.44 CAD Shop Now
MGB-LB10 - 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TX1550/RX1310 10km (Compatible with Planet) MGB-LB10 - 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TX1550/RX1310 10km (Compatible with Planet) $113.44 CAD Shop Now
Axion TN-SFP-TX-AX Axiom SFP Module - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Cop Axion TN-SFP-TX-AX Axiom SFP Module - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Cop $118.36 CAD Shop Now
MGB-LA40 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1550 40km MGB-LA40 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1550 40km $126.19 CAD Shop Now
MGB-LB40 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TX1550/RX1310 40km MGB-LB40 - Planet 100% Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TX1550/RX1310 40km $126.19 CAD Shop Now
ROBO fiber BiDirection 40Km single strand 10G rate SFP+ Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm ROBO fiber BiDirection 40Km single strand 10G rate SFP+ Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm $152.96 CAD Shop Now
New Genuine HIRSCHMANN 943 977-001 M-SFP-TX  FCLF-8520-3-HM New Genuine HIRSCHMANN 943 977-001 M-SFP-TX FCLF-8520-3-HM $248.56 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

SFP-TX is an Aruba compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000BASE-TX, 1 Gigabit Wavelength, RJ45 Connector, Copper, up to N/A reach.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Max Transfer Distance:  330 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-TX
Manufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name:1000Base-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-T LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Twinaxial 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.