Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Network Adapters > TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Single Mode Fiber Mini-GBIC Modules

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Single Mode Fiber Mini-GBIC Modules

  Store Product Price  

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TEG-MGBS40 TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver TEG-MGBS40 TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver $23.55 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40D5 TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 40km Transceiver TEG-MGBS40D5 TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 40km Transceiver $26.17 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40D3 TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Transceiver TEG-MGBS40D3 TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Transceiver $26.17 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Compatible SFP1G-EX-31 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Compatible SFP1G-EX-31 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver $31.39 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D3 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D3 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km $45.80 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550/1310nm 40km TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550/1310nm 40km $45.80 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Compatible TEG-MGBS40D3/TEG-MGBS40D5 1.25G BiDi 40km Transceiver TRENDnet Compatible TEG-MGBS40D3/TEG-MGBS40D5 1.25G BiDi 40km Transceiver $52.34 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40D3/TEG-MGBS40D5 TRENDnet Compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 40km Transceiver TEG-MGBS40D3/TEG-MGBS40D5 TRENDnet Compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 40km Transceiver $54.95 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40D5 - Dual Wavelength TX: 1550nm, 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) TEG-MGBS40D5 - Dual Wavelength TX: 1550nm, 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) $85.05 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40D3 - Dual Wavelength TX: 1310nm, 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) TEG-MGBS40D3 - Dual Wavelength TX: 1310nm, 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) $85.05 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 TEG-MGBS40D3 TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 TEG-MGBS40D3 $91.53 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40 - 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) TEG-MGBS40 - 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) $150.47 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (TEG-MGBS40) TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (TEG-MGBS40) $160.18 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBS40D35 - Dual Wavelength 1310/1550 pair 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) TEG-MGBS40D35 - Dual Wavelength 1310/1550 pair 40km (Compatible with TRENDnet) $346.74 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  5 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTEG-MGBS40
Spec
StandardsCompliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
Wavelength1310nm
Max Distance40Km
Power AdapterSingle 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
Feature
FeatureIndustry standard SFP package
Duplex LC connector
1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

Switch to Switch Interface
High Speed I/O for File Server
Distributed Multi-Processing
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.