Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Switches > TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-PORT Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch 24 10/100/1000MBPS Ports

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-PORT Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch 24 10/100/1000MBPS Ports

  Store Product Price  

Online
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$481.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Tp-Link T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) JetStream 24 Port Gigabit L2 PoE Switch Tp-Link T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) JetStream 24 Port Gigabit L2 PoE Switch $125.27 CAD Shop Now
Tp-Link T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) JetStream 24 Port Gigabit L2 PoE Switch Tp-Link T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) JetStream 24 Port Gigabit L2 PoE Switch $506.30 CAD Shop Now
TP-LINK TL-SG3424P JetStream 24 Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 SFP TP-LINK TL-SG3424P JetStream 24 Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 SFP $557.53 CAD Shop Now
TP-Link T2600G-28MPS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch 4 SFP Slot TP-Link T2600G-28MPS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch 4 SFP Slot $629.53 CAD Shop Now
New TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) New TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) $649.45 CAD Shop Now
TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe $649.50 CAD Shop Now
New TP-LINK TL-SG3424P Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Bl New TP-LINK TL-SG3424P Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Bl $664.62 CAD Shop Now
TP-LINK TL-SG3424P Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black TP-LINK TL-SG3424P Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black $664.67 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

24 Port Switch

TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch
Set up your office network with ease with the help of the TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch. Thanks to this 24-port switch, you can easily connect up to 24 devices such as PCs, printers, scanners, and more to your office network. It is also packed with other amazing features to ensure outstanding network performance. Order the TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 24-port Managed PoE Switch; provides fast and easy, powered connection to your office network devices
  • Secure networking capabilities; protects your network against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc.

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTP-LINK
SeriesJetStream
ModelTL-SG3424P
Format & Standards
FormatRackmount
StandardsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Network Management TypeManaged
Ports & Interface
Primary Ports24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP, 1 x Console Port
Primary Port Speed10/100/1000Mbps
Data Transmission
MAC Address Table8K
VLAN SupportYes
Jumbo Frames10240 Bytes
Details
SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
PoEYes
SNMPYes
QoSYes
Layer2
Port MirroringYes
Cabling10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Power100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Features
FeaturesBandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps

PoE Ports (RJ45):
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 320W

L2 Features:
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-Med
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

Management:
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Supports 24 ports of802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet with a total power supply of 320W

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features.
Dimensions & Weight
Dimensions17.32" x 13" x 1.73"
Environmental
Temperature0ºC to 40ºC (32ºF to 104ºF)
Humidity10% - 90%, Non-condensing
Packaging
Package ContentsTL-SG3424P Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.