Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Switches > CISCO WS-C2960G-48TC-L 10/100/1000Mbps Switch

CISCO WS-C2960G-48TC-L 10/100/1000Mbps Switch

  Store Product Price  

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
WS-C2960G-48TC-L 2960G-48TC-L GENUINE POWER SUPPLY FOR CISCO CATALYST WS-C2960G-48TC-L 2960G-48TC-L GENUINE POWER SUPPLY FOR CISCO CATALYST $49.95 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960 WS-C2960G-48TC-L V04 48-Port SFP Managed Network Switch Cisco Catalyst 2960 WS-C2960G-48TC-L V04 48-Port SFP Managed Network Switch $59.13 CAD Shop Now
CISCO WS-C2960G-48TC-L V06 48 Port Gigabit Switch, Rack Mount Ears CISCO WS-C2960G-48TC-L V06 48 Port Gigabit Switch, Rack Mount Ears $70.97 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch $91.97 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960G Series WS-C2960G-48TC-L 44x 10/100/1000 4 Combo Gigabit SFP Cisco Catalyst 2960G Series WS-C2960G-48TC-L 44x 10/100/1000 4 Combo Gigabit SFP $105.13 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port Rackmount Gigabit Ethernet Switch 15 OS Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port Rackmount Gigabit Ethernet Switch 15 OS $111.70 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch *SameDayShip Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch *SameDayShip $118.26 CAD Shop Now
Cisco 2960G WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port Gigabit Switch 15.0 SAME DAY SHIP GLC-SX-MM Cisco 2960G WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port Gigabit Switch 15.0 SAME DAY SHIP GLC-SX-MM $118.27 CAD Shop Now
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960G Series 10/100/1000 48 Port Switch - Tested Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960G Series 10/100/1000 48 Port Switch - Tested $124.85 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch $131.41 CAD Shop Now
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L  Switch Tested Warranty  in stck Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Switch Tested Warranty in stck $131.43 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960G 48-port LAN/SFP Switch WS-C2960G-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G 48-port LAN/SFP Switch WS-C2960G-48TC-L $151.14 CAD Shop Now
Cisco 2960G WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port Gigabit Switch Free Same Day Shipping Cisco 2960G WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48-Port Gigabit Switch Free Same Day Shipping $152.43 CAD Shop Now
Genuine Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000 4 T/SP with Racks Genuine Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000 4 T/SP with Racks $157.70 CAD Shop Now
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch 4 SFP Uplinks GE KMJ Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch 4 SFP Uplinks GE KMJ $157.71 CAD Shop Now
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Gigabit Switch 15.0 IOS 2960G *3-Year Warranty For All!!* Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Gigabit Switch 15.0 IOS 2960G *3-Year Warranty For All!!* $183.93 CAD Shop Now
Genuine Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000 4 T/SP with Racks Genuine Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000 4 T/SP with Racks $229.98 CAD Shop Now
Used Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L  48 Gigabit Ports , 4 SFP Ports TESTED WARRANTY Used Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Gigabit Ports , 4 SFP Ports TESTED WARRANTY $239.19 CAD Shop Now
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Port Switch w/ 15.0tar ios Web Interface Manager 2960G Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Port Switch w/ 15.0tar ios Web Interface Manager 2960G $258.91 CAD Shop Now
WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet managed switch WS-C2960G-48TC-L 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet managed switch $395.00 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
Brand CISCO
Model WS-C2960G-48TC-L
Spec
Standards IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Jumbo Frames Yes
Ports 44 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
Speed 10/100/1000Mbps
MAC Address Table 8000
Buffer Memory 64 MB DRAM
32 MB flash memory
Cabling 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber).
LEDs Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex
System status: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed
VLAN Support Yes
Power 100-240V AC (autoranging) , 3.0-1.5A, 50-60 Hz
Dimensions 17.5" x 12.9" x 1.7"
Weight 12.0 lbs.
Temperature 32 to 113F (0 to 45C)
Humidity 10 to 85% (noncondensing)
Features
Features Ease of Use and Deployment
Superior Redundancy for Fault Backup
Integrated CISCO IOS Software Features for Bandwidth Optimization
Advanced QoS
Granular Rate Limiting
Port-based ACLs for Layer 2 interfaces allow application of security policies on individual switch ports.
Unicast MAC filtering prevents the forwarding of any type of packet with a matching MAC address.
Unknown unicast and multicast port blocking allows tight control by filtering packets that the switch has not already learned how to forward.
SSHv2 and SNMPv3 provide network security by encrypting administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. SSHv2 and the cryptographic version of SNMPv3 require a special cryptographic software image because of U.S. export restrictions.
Bidirectional data support on the Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) port allows the CISCO Secure intrusion detection system (IDS) to take action when an intruder is detected.
TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication enable centralized control of the switch and restrict unauthorized users from altering the configuration.
MAC address notification allows administrators to be notified of users added to or removed from the network.
DHCP snooping allows administrators to ensure consistent mapping of IP to MAC addresses. This can be used to prevent attacks that attempt to poison the DHCP binding database, and to rate-limit the amount of DHCP traffic that enters a switch port.
DHCP Interface Tracker (Option 82) feature augments a host IP address request with the switch port ID.
Port security secures the access to an access or trunk port based on MAC address.
After a specific timeframe, the aging feature removes the MAC address from the switch to allow another device to connect to the same port.
Disclaimer
Disclaimer For most updated manufacturer warranty, please go to www.cisco.com.
Registration Phone 1-800-Go-Cisco

Similar Products

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.