Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-SC Fiber Cable

StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-SC Fiber Cable

StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-SC Fiber Cable (StarTech.com: 50FIBLCSC2)
VPN: 50FIBLCSC2
Vendor: StarTech.com
Price: $14.99 - $26.99 CAD from 4 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

Online
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 6.4ft (50FIBLCSC2)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$14.99 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 6.4ft   $15.04 CAD Buy Now

Online
STARTECH 2M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC
Free Shipping on orders over $50 and under 200lbs 
$16.50 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC2   $26.99 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:1.95 m
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Features:

  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.