Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 5m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST

StarTech.com 5m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST

  Store Product Price  

Online
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 16.4ft - Orange (FIBLCST5)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male - ST Male - 16.4ft - Orange   $19.38 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
StarTech.com FIBLCST5   $32.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW STARTECH.COM 5m Fiber Optic Multimode 50FIBLCST5 NEW STARTECH.COM 5m Fiber Optic Multimode 50FIBLCST5 $26.35 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 50FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC StarTech 50FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC $27.16 CAD Shop Now
StarTech FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC StarTech FIBLCST5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC $27.64 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCST5 5M FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE DUPLEX STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCST5 5M FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE DUPLEX $33.13 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM FIBLCST5 5M MMF 62.5/125 DUPLEX STARTECH.COM FIBLCST5 5M MMF 62.5/125 DUPLEX $33.70 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCS StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCS $34.14 CAD Shop Now
STEC-50FIBLCST5-5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST STEC-50FIBLCST5-5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $35.61 CAD Shop Now
STEC-FIBLCST5-5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST STEC-FIBLCST5-5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $36.20 CAD Shop Now
  STARTECH.COM - 50FIBLCST5 $41.75 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fi StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fi $41.75 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5) StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5) $42.32 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 $51.29 CAD Shop Now
NEW StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST Free Shi NEW StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST Free Shi $54.19 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network, your company cannot communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

á

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBLCST5
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

FCC

Warranty
Standard Warranty:Lifetime
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
Popularity