Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Network Adapters > Linksys GBIC/SFP MINI 1000MBPS FIBR SX

Linksys GBIC/SFP MINI 1000MBPS FIBR SX

  Store Product Price  

USA
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
The Professional's Source 
$129.95 CAD Buy Now

online
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX (MGBSX1)   $133.02 CAD Buy Now

Online
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$133.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX   $137.00 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX   $141.88 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cisco Systems, Inc MGBSX1   $166.05 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Linksys $10.28 CAD Shop Now
New MGBSX1 Linksys Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver module New MGBSX1 Linksys Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver module $14.13 CAD Shop Now
For Linksys, New MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver module For Linksys, New MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver module $14.13 CAD Shop Now
NEW MGBSX1 100% Linksys Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs NEW MGBSX1 100% Linksys Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs $32.06 CAD Shop Now
MGBSX1 - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with Linksys) MGBSX1 - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with Linksys) $37.26 CAD Shop Now
Cisco Linksys 100% Compatible GBIC MGBSX1 Flashed For Cisco Cisco Linksys 100% Compatible GBIC MGBSX1 Flashed For Cisco $44.97 CAD Shop Now
MGBSX1 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver MGBSX1 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver $44.97 CAD Shop Now
Original Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver NEW Original Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver NEW $51.40 CAD Shop Now
CP TECHNOLOGIES MGBSX1-CP 1000BSX MM/LC MINI GBIC CISCO CP TECHNOLOGIES MGBSX1-CP 1000BSX MM/LC MINI GBIC CISCO $53.62 CAD Shop Now
Axiom MGBSX1-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Axiom MGBSX1-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - $58.02 CAD Shop Now
ADDON MGBSX1-AO 1000BSX SFP MMF F/CISCO ADDON MGBSX1-AO 1000BSX SFP MMF F/CISCO $58.98 CAD Shop Now
Genuine Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Genuine Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver $64.25 CAD Shop Now
NETPATIBLES - MGBSX1-NPT NETPATIBLES - MGBSX1-NPT $76.25 CAD Shop Now
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver NO TAX Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver NO TAX $89.91 CAD Shop Now
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver $102.01 CAD Shop Now
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver $106.05 CAD Shop Now
CISCO SMALL BUSINESS 2 MGBSX1 SMALL BUSINESS GBE SX MINI-GBIC CISCO SMALL BUSINESS 2 MGBSX1 SMALL BUSINESS GBE SX MINI-GBIC $143.53 CAD Shop Now
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver $143.79 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Cisco switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.

Product Specifications

Model
BrandLINKSYS
ModelMGBSX1
Spec
WavelengthSX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength
Fiber Cable62.5/125um MMF @ 160 MHz/km, up to 220m 62.5/125um MMF @ 200 MHz/km, up to 275m 50/125um MMF @ 400 MHz/km, up to 500m 50/125um MMF @ 500 MHz/km, up to 550m
Max DistanceUp to 220 or 550 meters
Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Feature
FeatureThis easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switchesEasy-to-install
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.