Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > 52PORT 48 10/100/1000MB / 4 GBIC SMART SWITCH RACK TRENDNET

52PORT 48 10/100/1000MB / 4 GBIC SMART SWITCH RACK TRENDNET

  Store Product Price  

Online
TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$639.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Quiet! TRENDnet TEG-448WS Fan (1x New Fan) 15dBA Noise Quiet! TRENDnet TEG-448WS Fan (1x New Fan) 15dBA Noise $35.13 CAD Shop Now
Trendnet TEG-448WS 48 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP  **2 ports damage** Trendnet TEG-448WS 48 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP **2 ports damage** $70.38 CAD Shop Now
KODAK ADAPTORCS 250-00568A-A BOARD EP1S25F780C7N  ALTERA  Stratix KODAK ADAPTORCS 250-00568A-A BOARD EP1S25F780C7N ALTERA Stratix $135.38 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG 448WS - switch - managed - 48 ports TRENDnet TEG 448WS - switch - managed - 48 ports $161.10 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-448WS 1Gps 48 Port Fast Ethernet Switch TRENDnet TEG-448WS 1Gps 48 Port Fast Ethernet Switch $473.83 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTEG-448WS
Spec
StandardsIEEE 802.3 10Base-TIEEE 802.3u 100Base-TXIEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TIEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (GBIC)IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
Ports48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation Gigabit Ethernet ports4 x Mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4 1000BASE-T Slots (Share with 4 1000Base-T Ports)
Speed10/20/100/200/2000Mbps
MAC Address Table8K
Buffer Memory1632KBytes
Switching MethodStore and Forward
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
TopologyStar
LEDsPer Unit: Power, SystemPer Gigabit Ethernet: Link/ACTPer Cooper Gigabit Port: Link/ACT, Speed (1000M-Green, 100M-Amber)Per Mini-GBIC Gigabit Port: Link/ACT
VLAN SupportYes
Power100-240V AC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply / 70 Watts (Max)
Dimensions17.3" x 12.2" x 1.7"
Weight9.8 lbs.
Temperature0C to 40C (32F to 104F)
Humidity10% ~ 90% RH
Features
FeaturesFull/Half-Duplex Transfer Mode for each PortBack Pressure Flow Control for Half Duplex ModeSupports Tag VLAN, Qos , Trunking and Port Mirroring through Web-BasedPort Settings function, users can set each Ports Availability, Speed, Duplex mode and Flow ControlStandard 19 (1U) Rack-Mount Size (Kit included)
Packaging
Package ContentsTEG-448WSQuick Installation GuideUtility CD-ROMPower CordRack-Mount Kit

Similar Products

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.