Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > TRENDnet Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

TRENDnet Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

  Store Product Price  

Online
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$44.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW Trendnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module 550m NEW Trendnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module 550m $10.45 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBSX TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver TEG-MGBSX TRENDnet Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver $10.47 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module TEG-MGBSX Up To 550 Meters TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module TEG-MGBSX Up To 550 Meters $26.16 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module $28.78 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM - 49380 TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM - 49380 $31.40 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX H/W: V3.0R. TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX H/W: V3.0R. $32.64 CAD Shop Now
Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX (HW V3.0R). Factory Sealed!! Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX (HW V3.0R). Factory Sealed!! $32.70 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module $32.70 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (tegmgbsx) TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (tegmgbsx) $35.32 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module NEW! TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module NEW! $36.56 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET INC TEG-MGBSX MINI GBIC MULTI-MODE SX MODULE TRENDNET INC TEG-MGBSX MINI GBIC MULTI-MODE SX MODULE $36.69 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Compatible TEG-MGBSX - 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver TRENDnet Compatible TEG-MGBSX - 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver $39.18 CAD Shop Now
TEG-MGBSX - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m (Compatible with TRENDnet) TEG-MGBSX - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m (Compatible with TRENDnet) $45.79 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Up to 550m (1800 Ft), Mini-GBIC, C TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Up to 550m (1800 Ft), Mini-GBIC, C $46.99 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM - 49380. JHB1 TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM - 49380. JHB1 $51.02 CAD Shop Now
NEW TRENDNET TEG-MGBSX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FIBER GBIC NEW TRENDNET TEG-MGBSX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FIBER GBIC $52.31 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module 1 x 1000Base TEG-MGBSX TRENDnet Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module 1 x 1000Base TEG-MGBSX $57.27 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 19 Tyco 1511427-3 21CFR 2G GBIC Transceiver Module W4515251 Lot of 19 Tyco 1511427-3 21CFR 2G GBIC Transceiver Module W4515251 $91.44 CAD Shop Now
(7) TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM - 49380 (7) TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM - 49380 $129.51 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module 4-Pack TEG-MGBSX/4 Transmission Up to 550m ... TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module 4-Pack TEG-MGBSX/4 Transmission Up to 550m ... $144.71 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTEG-MGBSX
Spec
StandardsCompliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
Wavelength850nm
Max Distance550m
Power AdapterSingle 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
Feature
FeatureIndustry standard SFP package Duplex LC connector 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Switch to Switch Interface High Speed I/O for File Server Distributed Multi-Processing
Manufacturer Warranty
Parts1 year limited
Labor1 year limited

Similar Products

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.