Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Other Networking > 500M 850NM 1000BSX SMALL FORM PLUGGABLE HSWAP

500M 850NM 1000BSX SMALL FORM PLUGGABLE HSWAP

  Store Product Price  

Online
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$74.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$74.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver $10.48 CAD Shop Now
New AT-SPSX Allied Telesis Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M SFP Transceiver module New AT-SPSX Allied Telesis Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M SFP Transceiver module $18.33 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1GE SX 850nm MMF Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1GE SX 850nm MMF $26.05 CAD Shop Now
1X AT-SPSX Allied Telesis 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 1X AT-SPSX Allied Telesis 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver $28.95 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver $31.10 CAD Shop Now
AT-SPSX  Allied Telesis 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver AT-SPSX Allied Telesis 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver $32.16 CAD Shop Now
AT-SPSX - 1000Base-SX LC SFP 850nm, 550m (Compatible with Allied Telesis) AT-SPSX - 1000Base-SX LC SFP 850nm, 550m (Compatible with Allied Telesis) $37.98 CAD Shop Now
AT-SPSX-90 Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, AT-SPSX-90 Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, $44.71 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1GE SX 850nm MMF Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1GE SX 850nm MMF $64.17 CAD Shop Now
NEW Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Modulea NEW Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Modulea $68.42 CAD Shop Now
ALLIED TELESIS BOX AT-SPSX-90 FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP ALLIED TELESIS BOX AT-SPSX-90 FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP $92.23 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis™ AT-SPSX-90 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) M Allied Telesis™ AT-SPSX-90 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) M $117.78 CAD Shop Now
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base $118.81 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1250Mbit/s 850nm network media converter Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1250Mbit/s 850nm network media converter $122.49 CAD Shop Now
New Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1250Mbit/s 850nm network media converter New Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1250Mbit/s 850nm network media converter $122.53 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX # 990-001201-00 GBIC Switch Module Cisco Networking Allied Telesis AT-SPSX # 990-001201-00 GBIC Switch Module Cisco Networking $129.65 CAD Shop Now
Allied AT-SPSX-90 FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP      Allied AT-SPSX-90 FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP $132.33 CAD Shop Now
10 NEW Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module 10 NEW Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module $196.43 CAD Shop Now
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Modules x 6 Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Modules x 6 $222.80 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPSX
Manufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Name:AT-SPSX SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX, 65.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support:1804 ft 50/125 m Fiber, 722 ft 62.5/125 m Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Environmental Conditions
Temperature:-4F (-20C) to 194F (90C) Operating
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
  • Compatibility:

    All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections

    Similar Products

    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.