Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Transceivers > TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector

  Store Product Price  

Online
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$79.99 CAD Buy Now

online
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base (TFC-1000MSC)   $80.10 CAD Buy Now

Online
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX (TFC-1000MSC)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$83.99 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX   $86.27 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX   $90.00 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC   $118.61 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TRENDnet 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-mode w/ SC Connector TFC-1000MSC TRENDnet 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-mode w/ SC Connector TFC-1000MSC $31.80 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC  Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber $36.78 CAD Shop Now
TrendNet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter TrendNet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter $45.80 CAD Shop Now
1-TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Fiber Converter 1-TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Fiber Converter $50.87 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter $50.88 CAD Shop Now
TFC1000MSC 1000BaseT to 1000Base SX MultiMode SC Fiber Converter TFC1000MSC 1000BaseT to 1000Base SX MultiMode SC Fiber Converter $50.89 CAD Shop Now
New TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter New TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter $63.62 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Converter, TFC-10 TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Converter, TFC-10 $76.33 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x $92.52 CAD Shop Now
 intelligent 1000 base-t to 1000 base-sx multi-mode sc fiber converter, fiber intelligent 1000 base-t to 1000 base-sx multi-mode sc fiber converter, fiber $93.34 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET TFC-1000MSC 1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-SX SC-TYPE FIBER CONVERTER TF ! TRENDNET TFC-1000MSC 1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-SX SC-TYPE FIBER CONVERTER TF ! $97.74 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi- TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi- $99.86 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-1000 Fiber Media Converter TFC-1000MSC TRENDnet TFC-1000 Fiber Media Converter TFC-1000MSC $100.52 CAD Shop Now
TREND NET TRE-TFC1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type TRE-TFC1 ! TREND NET TRE-TFC1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type TRE-TFC1 ! $103.80 CAD Shop Now
NEW TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-Sx Multi-Mode Fiber NEW TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-Sx Multi-Mode Fiber $111.38 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET TFC-1000MSC (Used, Cleaned, Tested 2 year warranty) TRENDNET TFC-1000MSC (Used, Cleaned, Tested 2 year warranty) $136.69 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 550 meters. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTFC-1000MSC
Spec
StandardsIEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
Network Media1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 550 Meters.
Wavelength850nm
Fiber Cable50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Frame SizeNo limitation (Standard Ethernet and Jumbo Frame)
Ports1x 1000Base-T, 1x 1000Base-SX
Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
LEDsPower, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter7.5VDC, 1.5A
Temperature0° ~ 40° C
Humidity10% ~ 90%
Feature
FeatureCompliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SXOne 1000Base-T RJ-45 port One 1000Base-SX Port w/ SC-Type Connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Packaging
Package ContentsTFC-1000MSCQuick Installation GuidePower Adapter
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.