Location: Home > All Stores > beDirect.ca > beDirect.ca: Network Adapters

beDirect.ca: Network Adapters

Narrow by Category

Enclosures Rackmount Accessories Disc Accessories
Tools & Test Equipment Blank Media/Discs Computer Cases
Laptops/Notebooks Printers Memory/RAM
Other Other Accessories Cables & Adapters
WebCams Speakers Sound Cards
Other Multimedia Microphones/Headsets Motherboards
CPUs/Processors Power Supplies Cooling Fans/Heat Sinks
Routers Switches Network Adapters
Hubs Print Servers Terminals
Telephony Firewall & Security Devices Transceivers
Network Storage Devices Servers Batteries/Chargers & Power
PDA Accessories Flash Memory Video Capture Devices
Video Cards UPSs Surge Suppressors
Power Protection Devices Mice/Trackballs Joysticks/Gamepads
KVMs & Switch Boxes Keyboards Input Device Accessories
Digitizing Tablets Ink & Toner Labeling Systems
Printer Accessories Printer Memory Fax Machines
Port Replicators & Docking Stations Carrying Cases Network/Modem Cards
Laptop Accessories Scanners Scanner Accessories
Flash Memory Accessories Modems Hard Drives
DVD Drives/Writers CD Drives/Writers USB/FireWire Devices
Floppy/Tape Drives I/O Cards Controllers
Projectors Monitor Accessories LCD/Flat Panel Monitors
Wireless Networking Audio Cables Headsets
Audio Speakers Headphones Portable Electronic Accessories
DVD Players Batteries & Chargers Replacement Lamps
Projection Screens Video Accessories GPS
GPS Accessories Plasma & LCD Televisions TV Accessories
Remote Controls Other Video Cables
Bags & Cases Batteries & Chargers Camcorder Accessories
Batteries & Chargers Digital Camera Accessories Network/Surveillance Cameras
VoIP Phones MP3 Players Other Networking
Phone Accessories Cell Phones Camcorder Cases
Batteries & Chargers Bridges Removable Storage
Other Telecommunication Camcorders Media Players
Digital Cameras Desktop PCs Digital Picture Frames
Printer Paper CD/DVD/RW/Blu-Ray Drives Networking
Other Input Devices Blu-Ray/HD-DVD Drives Other Printers & Scanners
TV Tuners BareBone PCs Business & Productivity
Operating Systems Utilities Graphics & Multimedia
Programming & Developer PC Games Workstations
Memory Card Readers Other Storage & Drives Disc Duplicators
Lenses Other Audio Barcode Scanners
Video Recorders DVD Players PDAs
Audio Systems Home Theatre Cordless Phones
Voicemail & Phone Systems Educational Tablet PCs
Other Monitors Network & RAID Storage Netbooks
Solid State Drives - SSD VoIP Gateways Digital Frames
Accounting & Office
Network Adapters
Xerox Wireless Networking Adapter, PhaSER 660 - Wi-Fi - IEEE 802.11n - External $123.74 CAD
C2G USB 2.0 USB-C to DB9 Serial RS232 Adapter Cable - USB/Serial for Modem - 28.75 kB/s - 3.3 ft - 1 x Type C Male USB - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - Shielding - Black $41.79 CAD
C2G USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair $36.41 CAD
C2G JETLan USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet Adapter - USB - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX $22.08 CAD
Intel 7260HMW IEEE 802.11ac Bluetooth 4.0 - Wi-Fi/Bluetooth Combo Adapter for Notebook/Tablet - Mini PCI Express - 867 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal $30.15 CAD
StarTech.com IEEE 802.11n Ethernet Wireless Router - 2.48 GHz ISM Band - 33 ft Indoor Range - 150 Mbps Wireless Speed - 1 x Broadband Port - Fast Ethernet Desktop $25.99 CAD
TP-LINK Archer T1U IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Notebook - USB 2.0 - 450 Mbit/s - 5 GHz UNII - External $29.26 CAD
TP-LINK Archer T2U IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Notebook - USB 2.0 - 600 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $33.71 CAD
TP-LINK Archer T2UH IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Notebook - USB 2.0 - 600 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $39.33 CAD
TP-LINK IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Notebook/Media Player/Smart TV - USB - 1.17 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $62.64 CAD
TP-LINK Archer T4UH IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Notebook - USB 3.0 - 1.17 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $64.58 CAD
TP-LINK Archer T6E IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI Express - 1.27 Gbit/s - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal $64.58 CAD
TP-LINK Archer Archer T9E IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI Express - 1.86 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal $102.98 CAD
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x ST - 100Base-FX $170.43 CAD
Tripp Lite B126-1A0 Video Console - 1 Input Device - 1 Output Device - 60.96 m Range - 1 x Network (RJ-45) $159.52 CAD
D-Link Network Adapter - PCI - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T $23.57 CAD
D-Link USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair $45.25 CAD
D-Link DWA-171 IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer/Notebook - USB - 433 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $45.25 CAD
D-Link Wireless AC1200 Dual Band USB Adapter w/ Cradle - USB - 867 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $58.86 CAD
D-Link DWA-548 IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer - PCI Express - 300 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - Internal $35.58 CAD
D-Link DWA-582 IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI Express - 1.17 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal $59.97 CAD
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX - External $271.15 CAD
EnGenius EUB1200AC IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer - USB - 867 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $58.27 CAD
HP Intel Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal $62.77 CAD
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Converter with Audio - Compact Adapter - 1920x1200 - 1 Pack - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Female Stereo Audio - 1920 x 1200 Supported $40.84 CAD
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - PCI Express 2.1 x4 - 4 Port(s) - 4 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk $431.06 CAD
QNAP Dual-Port Gigabit Network Expansion Card $180.08 CAD
TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External $70.54 CAD
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter-Compact-850nm MM LC-550m - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable $132.55 CAD
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountable $90.18 CAD
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX $141.88 CAD
NEC Display NP02LM1 IEEE 802.11n USB - Wi-Fi Adapter - 54 Mbps - External $79.37 CAD
Asus PCE-AC56 IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer - PCI Express - 1.27 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal $86.02 CAD
Asus PCE-AC68 IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer - PCI Express - 1.27 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal $122.83 CAD
Asus PCE-N15 IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer - PCI Express - 300 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - Internal $39.75 CAD
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI IDE Controller Adapter Card - 2 x 40-pin IDC Male Ultra ATA/133 (ATA-7) Ultra ATA $49.92 CAD
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card - PCI Express - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX $25.18 CAD
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI Express / PCI-e Parallel Adapter Card - IEEE 1284 with Low Profile Bracket - 2 x 25-pin DB-25 Female IEEE 1284 Parallel PCI Express x1 - 1 Pack $67.28 CAD
StarTech.com PCI Express Wireless N Adapter - 300 Mbps PCIe 802.11 b/g/n Network Adapter Card - 2T2R 2.2 dBi - 300Mbps - Internal $31.17 CAD
StarTech.com IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Video Server - PCI Express - 600 Mbit/s - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII $56.50 CAD
StarTech.com High-definition PCIe capture card - HDMI VGA DVI & component - 1080P at 60 FPS - Functions: Video Capturing - PCI Express x1 - 1920 x 1080 - NTSC, PAL-M, PAL60, PAL - MPEG-4, H.264 - DVI - 1 Pack - PC - Plug-in Card $323.66 CAD
StarTech.com 2 Port USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) PCI Express Card - 2x USB-A - PCIe USB 3.1 Card with Type-A - Supports UASP - PCI Express x4 - Plug-in Card - 2 USB Port(s) - 2 USB 3.1 Port(s) - PC, Linux $32.15 CAD
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 3 External and 1 Internal - PCI Express 2.0 x1 - Plug-in Card - 4 USB Port(s) - 4 USB 3.0 Port(s) - PC, Linux $41.95 CAD
Amer PIG30 10/100/1000 Power over Ethernet Injector - 110 V AC, 220 V AC Input - 30 W $40.85 CAD
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card - PCI - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX $15.91 CAD
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Full-height, Low-profile $36.78 CAD
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Low-profile - Half-length $36.24 CAD
StarTech.com 4-Port PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapter Card - Quad-Port PCIe Gigabit NIC - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port(s) - 4 - Twisted Pair $254.95 CAD
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC - PCI Express x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair $60.42 CAD
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card - PCI - 1 Port - 10/100Base-TX - Internal $11.03 CAD
StarTech.com 1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card - PCI - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX $15.11 CAD
StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port(s) - 4 - Twisted Pair $323.66 CAD
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Single-mode Mini GBIC Module - 1 x Gigabit Ethernet $49.12 CAD
TP-LINK TG-3468 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) $17.56 CAD
TP-LINK TL-SG1016 16-Port Gigabit Switch - 16 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - 16 x Network - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop, Rack-mountable - 1 Year $106.04 CAD
TP-LINK TL-SG1024 24-Port Gigabit Switch - 24 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - 24 x Network - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 5 Year $142.84 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WDN4800 IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI Express x1 - 450 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - 5.83 GHz UNII - Internal $56.19 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN722N IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter - USB - 150 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - External $18.72 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN725N IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - USB - 150 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - External $15.22 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN821N IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter - USB - 300 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - External $23.41 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN822N IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter - Mini USB - 300 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - External $26.92 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN823N IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - USB - 300 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - External $23.41 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN851ND IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI - 300 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - Internal $29.26 CAD
TP-LINK TL-WN881ND IEEE 802.11n - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI Express x1 - 300 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - Internal $29.26 CAD
TRENDnet TU2-ET100 Fast Ethernet Adapter - USB - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x Type B - 10/100Base-TX $24.87 CAD
TRENDnet USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair $30.68 CAD
TP-LINK USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - USB 3.0 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair $31.21 CAD
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter with Extra USB Port - USB 3.1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair $55.37 CAD
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit network adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) - USB 3.1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair $35.56 CAD
Asus USB-AC51 IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer/Notebook - USB - 433 Mbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $45.13 CAD
Asus USB-AC55 IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Desktop Computer/Notebook - USB 3.0 - 1.24 Gbps - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - External $64.48 CAD
StarTech.com Compact Black USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter - USB - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX - External $21.85 CAD
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter - 10/100/1000 Mbps - 1 x RJ-45 - Twisted Pair $31.45 CAD
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter - USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair $31.06 CAD
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter - 1 - Twisted Pair $31.06 CAD
StarTech.com IEEE 802.11ac - Wi-Fi Adapter for Computer - USB 3.0 - 867 Mbps - 2.48 GHz ISM - 5.81 GHz UNII - External $63.49 CAD
Samsung WIS09ABGN Wi-Fi Adapter - USB - 54Mbps - IEEE 802.11n (draft) $100.43 CAD
1
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.